18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jagdalpur - Durg Express
  • Number
    18212
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18211
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18212/ Jagdalpur - Durg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18212/ Jagdalpur - Durg Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 12:35 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jagdalpur - Durg Express 18212 Jagdalpur 12:35 Durg Junction 05:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)