18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jagdalpur - Durg Express
  • Number
    18212
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18211
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18212/ Jagdalpur - Durg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18212/ Jagdalpur - Durg Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 12:35 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jagdalpur - Durg Express 18212 Jagdalpur 12:35 Durg Junction 05:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jagdalpur - Durg Express ?
  • Jagdalpur - Durg Express Train Number is 18212.

  • How many days in a week 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express runs ?
  • 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express train is 25m at Koraput Junction, Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Jagdalpur - Durg Express ?
  • Jagdalpur - Durg Express runs between Jagdalpur to Durg Junction. It departs from Jagdalpur at 12:35 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18212 ?
  • 18212 arrives on platform number 1 at Jagdalpur and at platform number 5 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jagdalpur - Durg Express?
  • Jagdalpur - Durg Express took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 659km between Jagdalpur and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jagdalpur - Durg Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains