18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.)
  • Number
    18206
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1145km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18205
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1145km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 08:50 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:40 11:05 25 0
Basti(BST) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Katra UP(KEA) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:55 20:25 30 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:17 07:22 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) 08206 Nautanwa 08:50 Durg Junction 13:00 Saturday
Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) 08202 Nautanwa 11:35 Durg Junction 13:00 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) 18202 Nautanwa 11:35 Durg Junction 13:00 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) 18206 Nautanwa 08:50 Durg Junction 13:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) ?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) Train Number is 18206.

  • How many days in a week 18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs ?
  • 18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) ?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) runs between Nautanwa to Durg Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 08:50 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18206 ?
  • 18206 arrives on platform number 2 at Nautanwa and at platform number 4 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.)?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1145km between Nautanwa and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)