18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    18206
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1145km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18205
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1145km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 08:00 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:30 11:05 35 0
Basti(BST) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Katra UP(KEA) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi) 18202 Nautanwa 11:20 Durg Junction 14:20 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad) 18206 Nautanwa 08:00 Durg Junction 13:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)