18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    18205
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1145km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18206
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18205/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 1145km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18205/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 19:40 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 10:28 10:53 25 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Katra UP(KEA) 16:22 16:27 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:07 17:12 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:20 18:23 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:12 21:17 5 1
Nautanwa(NTV) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 18201 Durg Junction 19:40 Nautanwa 22:30 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) 18205 Durg Junction 19:40 Nautanwa 22:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)