18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT)
  • Number
    18205
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1145km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18206
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18205/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 1145km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18205/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:10 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Katra UP(KEA) 16:22 16:27 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:07 17:12 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:00 18:03 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nautanwa(NTV) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) 08205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday
Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) 08201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 18201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) 18205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) Train Number is 18205.

  • How many days in a week 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs ?
  • 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:10 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18205 ?
  • 18205 arrives on platform number 3 at Durg Junction and at platform number 1 at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT)?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1145km between Durg Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20691/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)