18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT)
  • Number
    18205
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1145km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18206
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18205/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 1145km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18205/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:10 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Katra UP(KEA) 16:22 16:27 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:07 17:12 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:00 18:03 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:08 21:11 3 1
Lachmipur(LIR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Nautanwa(NTV) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) 08205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday
Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) 08201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 18201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:05 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) 18205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) Train Number is 18205.

  • How many days in a week 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs ?
  • 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:10 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18205 ?
  • 18205 arrives on platform number 3 at Durg Junction and at platform number 1 at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT)?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1145km between Durg Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from Mumbai Ctrl to Okha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20802/ MAGADH EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19005/ SURAT BSL EXP run from UDHNA JN to BHUSAVAL JN. Depart time of 23:27 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)