18204 Betwa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express
  • Number
    18204
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18203
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18204/ Betwa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18204/ Betwa Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 20:57 21:05 8 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express 18204 Kanpur Central 18:20 Durg Junction 13:10 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Betwa Express ?
  • Betwa Express Train Number is 18204.

  • How many days in a week 18204 Betwa Express runs ?
  • 18204 Betwa Express runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18204 Betwa Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18204 Betwa Express train is 20m at Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Betwa Express ?
  • Betwa Express runs between Kanpur Central to Durg Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:20 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18204 ?
  • 18204 arrives on platform number 5 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Betwa Express?
  • Betwa Express took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 877km between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Betwa Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15956/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15669/ Nagaland Express run from Guwahati to Dimapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15011/ Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14810/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14262/ Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)