18204 Betwa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express
  • Number
    18204
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18203
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18204/ Betwa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18204/ Betwa Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 20:57 21:05 8 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express 18204 Kanpur Central 18:20 Durg Junction 13:10 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)