18204 Betwa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express
  • Number
    18204
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    876km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18203
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18204/ Betwa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 876km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18204/ Betwa Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 20:57 21:05 8 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express 18204 Kanpur Central 18:20 Durg Junction 13:10 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)