18204 Betwa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express
  • Number
    18204
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18203
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18204/ Betwa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18204/ Betwa Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 20:57 21:05 8 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express 18204 Kanpur Central 18:20 Durg Junction 13:10 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)