18203 Betwa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express (PT)
  • Number
    18203
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18204
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18203/ Betwa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18203/ Betwa Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 19:40 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:25 04:45 20 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 09:52 10:00 8 1
Ragaul(RGU) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express (PT) 18203 Durg Junction 19:40 Kanpur Central 13:20 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Betwa Express (PT) ?
  • Betwa Express (PT) Train Number is 18203.

  • How many days in a week 18203 Betwa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18203 Betwa Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18203 Betwa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18203 Betwa Express (PT) train is 20m at Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Betwa Express (PT) ?
  • Betwa Express (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Durg Junction at 19:40 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18203 ?
  • 18203 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 5 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Betwa Express (PT)?
  • Betwa Express (PT) took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 877km between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Betwa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains