18203 Betwa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express (PT)
  • Number
    18203
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18204
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18203/ Betwa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18203/ Betwa Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 19:40 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:25 04:45 20 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 09:52 10:00 8 1
Ragaul(RGU) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express (PT) 18203 Durg Junction 19:40 Kanpur Central 13:20 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 21:36 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)