18203 Betwa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Betwa Express (PT)
  • Number
    18203
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18204
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18203/ Betwa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18203/ Betwa Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 19:40 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:25 04:45 20 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 09:52 10:00 8 1
Ragaul(RGU) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Betwa Express (PT) 18203 Durg Junction 19:40 Kanpur Central 13:20 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)