18192 Utsarg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utsarg Express
  • Number
    18192
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    682km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18191
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18192/ Utsarg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 682km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18192/ Utsarg Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 13:35 origin 0
Kannauj(KJN) 14:34 14:38 4 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:37 16:50 13 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 18:15 18:35 20 0
Lucknow City(LC) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 22:34 22:36 2 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 01:50 02:15 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Ratanpura(RTP) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Sahatwar(STW) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Reoti(ROI) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Manjhi(MHT) 07:42 07:43 1 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utsarg Express 18192 Farrukhabad Junction 13:35 Chhapra Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)