18192 Utsarg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utsarg Express
  • Number
    18192
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    682km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15083
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18192/ Utsarg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 682km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18192/ Utsarg Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:11 20:14 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:29 23:31 2 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:20 02:45 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ratanpura(RTP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Sahatwar(STW) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Reoti(ROI) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Manjhi(MHT) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Gautamsthan(GTST) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utsarg Special 05084 Farrukhabad Junction 14:35 Chhapra Junction 08:35 Daily
Utsarg Express 15084 Farrukhabad Junction 14:35 Chhapra Junction 08:35 Daily
Utsarg Express 18192 Farrukhabad Junction 14:35 Chhapra Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Utsarg Express ?
  • Utsarg Express Train Number is 18192.

  • How many days in a week 18192 Utsarg Express runs ?
  • 18192 Utsarg Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18192 Utsarg Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18192 Utsarg Express train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Utsarg Express ?
  • Utsarg Express runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 14:35 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18192 ?
  • 18192 arrives on platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Utsarg Express?
  • Utsarg Express took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 682km between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Utsarg Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)