18192 Utsarg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utsarg Express
  • Number
    18192
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    682km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18191
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18192/ Utsarg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 682km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18192/ Utsarg Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 13:35 origin 0
Kannauj(KJN) 14:34 14:38 4 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 18:15 18:35 20 0
Lucknow City(LC) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 22:34 22:36 2 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 01:50 02:15 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Ratanpura(RTP) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Sahatwar(STW) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Reoti(ROI) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Manjhi(MHT) 07:42 07:43 1 1
Gautamsthan(GTST) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utsarg Express 18192 Farrukhabad Junction 13:35 Chhapra Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Utsarg Express ?
  • Utsarg Express Train Number is 18192.

  • How many days in a week 18192 Utsarg Express runs ?
  • 18192 Utsarg Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18192 Utsarg Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18192 Utsarg Express train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Utsarg Express ?
  • Utsarg Express runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 13:35 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18192 ?
  • 18192 arrives on platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Utsarg Express?
  • Utsarg Express took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 682km between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Utsarg Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains