18191 Utsarg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utsarg Express
  • Number
    18191
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    682km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18192
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18191/ Utsarg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 682km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18191/ Utsarg Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 02:06 02:08 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Lucknow City(LC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utsarg Express 18191 Chhapra Junction 18:00 Farrukhabad Junction 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)