18191 Utsarg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utsarg Express
  • Number
    18191
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    682km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18192
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18191/ Utsarg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 682km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18191/ Utsarg Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 02:06 02:08 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Lucknow City(LC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utsarg Express 18191 Chhapra Junction 18:00 Farrukhabad Junction 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99805/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96504/ AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95602/ TL14 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95406/ N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95302/ A12 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)