18141 Tatanagar - Katihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Katihar Express
  • Number
    18141
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    591km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    28182
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18141/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 591km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18141/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:25 origin 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:35 01:55 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:06 03:10 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:32 06:37 5 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 07:16 07:17 1 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:18 10:23 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 13:07 13:09 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Katihar Express 18141 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 14:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Tatanagar - Katihar Express 18181-Slip Tatanagar Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 14:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Tatanagar - Katihar Express 28181 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 14:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Katihar Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express Train Number is 18141.

  • How many days in a week 18141 Tatanagar - Katihar Express runs ?
  • 18141 Tatanagar - Katihar Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18141 Tatanagar - Katihar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18141 Tatanagar - Katihar Express train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Katihar Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:25 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18141 ?
  • 18141 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Katihar Express?
  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 591km between Tatanagar Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Katihar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)