18116 Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express
  • Number
    18116
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18115
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

18116/ Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18116/ Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Urma(URMA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Chharra(CHRA) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Anara(ANR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Sanka(SNKR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Karkend(KRKN) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express 18116 Chakradharpur 05:45 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:15 Daily
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU 68018 Chakradharpur 05:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:20 Daily
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU 58608 Chakradharpur 05:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express ?
  • Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express Train Number is 18116.

  • How many days in a week 18116 Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express runs ?
  • 18116 Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18116 Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18116 Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express train is 10m at Adra Junction, Mahuda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express ?
  • Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express runs between Chakradharpur to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Chakradharpur at 05:45 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18116 ?
  • 18116 arrives on platform number at Chakradharpur and at platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express?
  • Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 237km between Chakradharpur and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)