18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express
  • Number
    18113
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18114
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18113/ Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18113/ Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 05:25 origin 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Namkom(NKM) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express 18113 Tatanagar Junction 05:25 Ranchi Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express Train Number is 18113.

  • How many days in a week 18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express train is 2m at Kandra Junction, Chandil Junction, Barabhum, Purulia Junction, Kotshila Junction, Muri Junction, Namkom,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 05:25 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18113 ?
  • 18113 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express?
  • Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 213km between Tatanagar Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Ranchi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains