18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
  • Number
    18110
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2351km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18309
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18110/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2351km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18110/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:32 17:00 28 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Jandiala(JNL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:24 21:27 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 12:54 12:55 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 17:57 17:58 1 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 23:22 23:24 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 23:45 23:47 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:05 01:10 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:09 02:14 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:19 04:24 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:23 06:28 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:20 07:25 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:45 08:55 10 2
Hatia(HTE) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 10:09 10:10 1 2
Bano(BANO) 10:59 11:00 1 2
Orga(ORGA) 11:39 11:40 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:55 13:05 10 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 13:31 13:32 1 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 15:05 15:10 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special 08310 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 16:15 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 18110 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 16:15 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 18310 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 16:15 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special 08583 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 16:15 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Train Number is 18110.

  • How many days in a week 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express runs ?
  • 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express train is 28m at Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:20 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18110 ?
  • 18110 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express took 49h 55m to cover total distance of 2351km between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)