18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express
  • Number
    18108
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18107
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 16:35 17:00 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special 08108 Jagdalpur 14:10 Rourkela Junction 06:15 Daily
Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express 18108 Jagdalpur 14:10 Rourkela Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express ?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express Train Number is 18108.

  • How many days in a week 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express train is 25m at Koraput Junction, Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express ?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express runs between Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Jagdalpur at 14:10 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18108 ?
  • 18108 arrives on platform number at Jagdalpur and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 751km between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:36 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 02:23 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ JU RE EXP run from Jodhpur to Rewari Jn. Depart time of 01:20 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ BTI JP EXP run from Bathinda Jn to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)