18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express
  • Number
    18108
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18107
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 16:05 16:30 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:45 21:10 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express 18108 Jagdalpur 13:00 Rourkela Junction 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)