18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express
  • Number
    18108
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18107
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 16:05 16:30 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:45 21:10 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express 18108 Jagdalpur 13:00 Rourkela Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express ?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express Train Number is 18108.

  • How many days in a week 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express runs ?
  • 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express train is 25m at Koraput Junction, Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express ?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express runs between Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Jagdalpur at 13:00 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18108 ?
  • 18108 arrives on platform number at Jagdalpur and at platform number 3 at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 751km between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains