18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express
  • Number
    18108
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18107
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 16:05 16:30 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:45 21:10 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express 18108 Jagdalpur 13:00 Rourkela Junction 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)