18106 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    18106
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22839
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18106/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18106/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 13:40 origin 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special 02862 Bhubaneswar 13:40 Rourkela Junction 20:55 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express 22840 Bhubaneswar 13:40 Rourkela Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express Train Number is 18106.

  • How many days in a week 18106 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 18106 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18106 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18106 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express train is 5m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 13:40 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18106 ?
  • 18106 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 419km between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)