18028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express
  • Number
    18028
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18027
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

18028/ Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18028/ Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bero(BERO) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Indrabil(IBL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express 18028 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:05 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU 68044 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Special 08028 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:05 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU 58018 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express ?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express Train Number is 18028.

  • How many days in a week 18028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs ?
  • 18028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express ?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs between Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 17:05 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18028 ?
  • 18028 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 6 at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express?
  • Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 210km between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)