18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18027
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18028
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

18027/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18027/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bero(BERO) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) 18027 Kharagpur Junction 06:00 Asansol Junction 11:25 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 68043 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special 08027 Kharagpur Junction 06:20 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 58017 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18027.

  • How many days in a week 18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18027 ?
  • 18027 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 210km between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)