18024 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18024
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18023
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

18024/ NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18024/ NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 06:25 origin 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Karkend(KRKN) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) 18024 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU 58604 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:15 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special 08024 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU 68104 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18024.

  • How many days in a week 18024 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18024 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18024 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18024 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 06:25 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18024 ?
  • 18024 arrives on platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number 8 at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved)?
  • NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 250km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)