18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18020
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18019
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bansjora(BZS) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Sijua(SJA) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Sonardih(SZE) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Deonagar(DNH) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Urma(URMA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Salga Jhari West Cabin(SLJR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express Special 00506 Dhanbad Junction 14:15 Jhargram 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express Special 08020 Dhanbad Junction 14:15 Jhargram 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) 18020 Dhanbad Junction 14:15 Jhargram 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 68020 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Jhargram 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18020.

  • How many days in a week 18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 14:15 and reaches Jhargram/JGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18020 ?
  • 18020 arrives on platform number 7 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Jhargram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 295km between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhargram at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)