18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express
  • Number
    18020
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18019
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bansjora(BZS) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Sijua(SJA) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Sonardih(SZE) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Deonagar(DNH) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Urma(URMA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Salga Jhari West Cabin(SLJR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express Special 00506 Dhanbad Junction 14:15 Jhargram 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express Special 08020 Dhanbad Junction 14:15 Jhargram 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express 18020 Dhanbad Junction 14:15 Jhargram 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 68020 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Jhargram 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express ?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express Train Number is 18020.

  • How many days in a week 18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express runs ?
  • 18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express train is 5m at Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express ?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express runs between Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 14:15 and reaches Jhargram/JGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18020 ?
  • 18020 arrives on platform number 7 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Jhargram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express?
  • Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 295km between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhargram at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06640/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Punalur Express Special (UnReserved) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Punalur. Depart time of 17:49 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04746/ Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special (UnReserved) run from Ludhiana Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of 16:46 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)