18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18019
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18020
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

18019/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18019/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 05:55 origin 0
Khatkura(KATB) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Salga Jhari West Cabin(SLJR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Urma(URMA) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Deonagar(DNH) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Sonardih(SZE) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Sijua(SJA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Bansjora(BZS) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 68019 Jhargram 06:05 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special 06941 Jhargram 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) 18019 Jhargram 05:55 Dhanbad Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18019.

  • How many days in a week 18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Tatanagar Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Jhargram at 05:55 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18019 ?
  • 18019 arrives on platform number at Jhargram and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 295km between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22732/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19792/ Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)