18013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express
  • Number
    18013
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18014
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18013/ Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18013/ Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 00:05 origin 0
Bauria(BVA) 00:34 00:35 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 00:49 00:50 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 01:02 01:03 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:20 02:25 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 02:55 02:57 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 05:15 06:05 50 0
Sanka(SNKR) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Shewbabudih(SBW) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Talgaria(TLE) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Jamuniatand(JNN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express 18013 Howrah Junction 00:05 Bokaro Steel City 08:45 Daily
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special 08013 Howrah Junction 00:05 Bokaro Steel City 08:45 Daily
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 58013 Howrah Junction 23:05 Bokaro Steel City 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express ?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Train Number is 18013.

  • How many days in a week 18013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express runs ?
  • 18013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express train is 50m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express ?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express runs between Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from Howrah Junction at 00:05 and reaches Bokaro Steel City/BKSC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18013 ?
  • 18013 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express?
  • Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 367km between Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bokaro Steel City at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)