18012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Howrah Express
  • Number
    18012
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18011
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18012/ Chakradharpur - Howrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18012/ Chakradharpur - Howrah Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Nimdih(NIM) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Urma(URMA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kustaur(KSU) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Anara(ANR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:10 22:50 40 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Howrah Express 18012 Chakradharpur 18:25 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special 08012 Chakradharpur 18:25 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger 58012 Chakradharpur 17:20 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chakradharpur - Howrah Express ?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Train Number is 18012.

  • How many days in a week 18012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express runs ?
  • 18012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express train is 40m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chakradharpur - Howrah Express ?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express runs between Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chakradharpur at 18:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18012 ?
  • 18012 arrives on platform number 2 at Chakradharpur and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chakradharpur - Howrah Express?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 439km between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chakradharpur - Howrah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)