18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18008
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18007
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

18008/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18008/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Basta(BTS) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18008 Bhanjpur 06:15 Kolkata Shalimar 12:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)