18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18008
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18007
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

18008/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18008/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Basta(BTS) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:58 10:03 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special 08094 Bhanjpur 08:50 Kolkata Shalimar 15:30 Saturday
Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18008 Bhanjpur 06:15 Kolkata Shalimar 12:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18008.

  • How many days in a week 18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhanjpur to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Bhanjpur at 06:15 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18008 ?
  • 18008 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhanjpur and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 267km between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains