18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18008
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18007
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

18008/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18008/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Jamsole(JSE) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 07:45 08:05 20 0
Basta(BTS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simlipal Intercity Special 08008 Bhanjpur 06:15 Kolkata Shalimar 12:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday
Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18008 Bhanjpur 06:15 Kolkata Shalimar 12:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18008.

  • How many days in a week 18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhanjpur to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Bhanjpur at 06:15 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18008 ?
  • 18008 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhanjpur and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 266km between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)