18003 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18003
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22822
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18003/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18003/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 10:50 origin 0
Gidhni(GII) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Purulia MEMU 68023 Jhargram 04:55 Purulia Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18003.

  • How many days in a week 18003 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18003 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18003 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18003 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) runs between Jhargram to Purulia Junction. It departs from Jhargram at 10:50 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18003 ?
  • 18003 arrives on platform number at Jhargram and at platform number 2 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)?
  • Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 185km between Jhargram and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)