18002 Kandari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kandari Express
  • Number
    18002
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22897
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18002/ Kandari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18002/ Kandari Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamralipta Express 12858 Digha 10:35 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Tamralipta SF Special 02258 Digha 10:35 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kandari Express ?
  • Kandari Express Train Number is 18002.

  • How many days in a week 18002 Kandari Express runs ?
  • 18002 Kandari Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18002 Kandari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18002 Kandari Express train is 2m at Kanthi P Halt, Deshapran P.H., Tamluk, Mecheda, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kandari Express ?
  • Kandari Express runs between Digha to Howrah Junction. It departs from Digha at 18:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18002 ?
  • 18002 arrives on platform number 2 at Digha and at platform number 19 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kandari Express?
  • Kandari Express took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 185km between Digha and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kandari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)