18001 Kandari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kandari Express
  • Number
    18001
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 22m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22898
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18001/ Kandari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18001/ Kandari Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:15 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Digha(DGHA) 17:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamralipta Express 12857 Howrah Junction 06:50 Digha 10:15 Daily
Tamralipta SF Special 02257 Howrah Junction 06:50 Digha 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kandari Express ?
  • Kandari Express Train Number is 18001.

  • How many days in a week 18001 Kandari Express runs ?
  • 18001 Kandari Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18001 Kandari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18001 Kandari Express train is 2m at Santragachi Junction, Mecheda, Tamluk, Deshapran P.H.,

  • What is the Schedule of Kandari Express ?
  • Kandari Express runs between Howrah Junction to Digha. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18001 ?
  • 18001 arrives on platform number 19,20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kandari Express?
  • Kandari Express took 3h 22m to cover total distance of 185km between Howrah Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Kandari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 17:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)