17687 Marathwada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marathwada Express
  • Number
    17687
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Dharmabad/DAB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 8m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17688
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

17687/ Marathwada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17687/ Marathwada Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ankai(ANK) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Jalna(J) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Ranjani(RNE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Selu(SELU) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:08 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marathwada Festival Special 07687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily
Marathwada Express 17687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily
Marathwada Festival Special 00687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marathwada Express ?
  • Marathwada Express Train Number is 17687.

  • How many days in a week 17687 Marathwada Express runs ?
  • 17687 Marathwada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17687 Marathwada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17687 Marathwada Express train is 10m at Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Marathwada Express ?
  • Marathwada Express runs between Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. It departs from Manmad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Dharmabad/DAB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17687 ?
  • 17687 arrives on platform number 5 at Manmad Junction and at platform number at Dharmabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marathwada Express?
  • Marathwada Express took 9h 8m to cover total distance of 423km between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad.

  • What is the last station of Marathwada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmabad at 00:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)