17687 Marathwada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marathwada Express
  • Number
    17687
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Dharmabad/DAB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    421km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17688
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17687/ Marathwada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad. The total distance covered by the train is 421km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17687/ Marathwada Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ankai(ANK) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tarur(TR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Potul(POZ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Jalna(J) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ranjani(RNE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Selu(SELU) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marathwada Express 17687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)