17687 Marathwada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marathwada Express
  • Number
    17687
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Dharmabad/DAB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17688
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17687/ Marathwada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17687/ Marathwada Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ankai(ANK) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tarur(TR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Potul(POZ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Jalna(J) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ranjani(RNE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Selu(SELU) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marathwada Express 17687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)