17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT)
  • Number
    17652
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    825km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17651
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17652/ Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 825km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17652/ Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 16:30 origin 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Puttur(PUT) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Mambalam(MBM) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) 17652 Kacheguda 16:30 Chengalpattu Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)