17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT)
  • Number
    17652
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    825km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17651
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17652/ Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 825km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17652/ Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Puttur(PUT) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Mambalam(MBM) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) 17652 Kacheguda 16:30 Chengalpattu Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) Train Number is 17652.

  • How many days in a week 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) train is 10m at Gooty Junction, Renigunta Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 16:30 and reaches Chengalpattu Junction/CGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17652 ?
  • 17652 arrives on platform number 2 at Kacheguda and at platform number 3,4 at Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 825km between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains