17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT)
  • Number
    17651
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    825km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17652
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 825km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 15:20 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Koduru(KOU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17651 Chengalpattu Junction 15:20 Kacheguda 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) ?
  • Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) Train Number is 17651.

  • How many days in a week 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) train is 20m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) ?
  • Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 15:20 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17651 ?
  • 17651 arrives on platform number at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT)?
  • Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 825km between Chengalpattu Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)