17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT)
  • Number
    17651
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    825km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17652
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 825km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 15:20 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Koduru(KOU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17651 Chengalpattu Junction 15:20 Kacheguda 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)