17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT)
  • Number
    17651
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    825km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17652
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 825km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 15:20 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Koduru(KOU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17651 Chengalpattu Junction 15:20 Kacheguda 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)