17649 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express
  • Number
    17649
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17650
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Bidar(BIDR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Karepur(KRPR) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Selu(SELU) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Jalna(J) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express 17649 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:45 Aurangabad 13:20 Daily
Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger 57549 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:35 Aurangabad 14:20 Daily
Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special 07049 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:45 Aurangabad 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express Train Number is 17649.

  • How many days in a week 17649 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express runs ?
  • 17649 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17649 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17649 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:45 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17649 ?
  • 17649 arrives on platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 3 at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 582km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)