17648 Purna - Hyderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Hyderabad Express
  • Number
    17648
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17647
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 07:40 origin 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Janwal(JOA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chakur(CKX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Her(HER) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Halbarga(HBU) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57548 Purna Junction 07:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:05 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express 17648 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express Special 07654 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express Special 00770 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Hyderabad Express ?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express Train Number is 17648.

  • How many days in a week 17648 Purna - Hyderabad Express runs ?
  • 17648 Purna - Hyderabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17648 Purna - Hyderabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17648 Purna - Hyderabad Express train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Hyderabad Express ?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express runs between Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Purna Junction at 07:40 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17648 ?
  • 17648 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Hyderabad Express?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 433km between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Hyderabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 08:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 20:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)