17647 Hyderabad - Purna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Purna Express
  • Number
    17647
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17648
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

17647/ Hyderabad - Purna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17647/ Hyderabad - Purna Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 08:20 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Halbarga(HBU) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 11:58 12:10 12 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Her(HER) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chakur(CKX) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Janwal(JOA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 17:35 17:50 15 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57547 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:55 Purna Junction 21:10 Daily
Hyderabad - Purna Express 17647 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:20 Purna Junction 21:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Purna Express Special 07653 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:20 Purna Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Purna Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Express Train Number is 17647.

  • How many days in a week 17647 Hyderabad - Purna Express runs ?
  • 17647 Hyderabad - Purna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17647 Hyderabad - Purna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17647 Hyderabad - Purna Express train is 15m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Purna Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:20 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17647 ?
  • 17647 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Purna Express?
  • Hyderabad - Purna Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 433km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Purna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:49 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)