17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express
  • Number
    17640
  • Source
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17639
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Akola Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Akola Junction(AK) origin 09:30 origin 0
Washim(WHM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Basar(BSX) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Akanapet(AKE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Medchal(MED) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express 17640 Akola Junction 09:30 Kacheguda 20:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express ?
  • Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express Train Number is 17640.

  • How many days in a week 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express runs ?
  • 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express train is 10m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express ?
  • Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express runs between Akola Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Akola Junction at 09:30 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17640 ?
  • 17640 arrives on platform number 5 at Akola Junction and at platform number 2 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express?
  • Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 515km between Akola Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains