17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT)
  • Number
    17626
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17625
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17626/ Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17626/ Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 22:30 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Siripuram(SRPM) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Ghatkesar(GT) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) 17626 Repalle 22:30 Secunderabad Junction 06:55 Daily
Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57652 Repalle 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Daily
Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) 57619 Repalle 22:30 Secunderabad Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) ?
  • Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) Train Number is 17626.

  • How many days in a week 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) train is 5m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) ?
  • Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) runs between Repalle to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Repalle at 22:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17626 ?
  • 17626 arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle and at platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT)?
  • Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 340km between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains