17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)
  • Number
    17625
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    347km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17626
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17625/ Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 347km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17625/ Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 22:10 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Vemuru(VMU) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Palikona(POA) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Repalle(RAL) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) 57620 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 06:10 Daily
Kacheguda - Repalle Special 07625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 05:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) 17625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) Train Number is 17625.

  • How many days in a week 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) train is 5m at Guntur Junction, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Repalle. It departs from Kacheguda at 22:10 and reaches Repalle/RAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17625 ?
  • 17625 arrives on platform number 5 at Kacheguda and at platform number 1 at Repalle.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 347km between Kacheguda and Repalle.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Repalle at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)