17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT)
  • Number
    17625
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    347km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17626
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17625/ Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 347km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17625/ Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 22:10 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Siripuram(SRPM) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Vejandla(VJA) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Vemuru(VMU) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Palikona(POA) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Repalle(RAL) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) 17625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 06:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express run from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01709/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) run from Jabalpur Junction to Atari Shyam Singh. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)