17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    17622
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1169km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17621
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17622/ Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 1169km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17622/ Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:10 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Adoni(AD) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Udgir(UDGR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 13:20 13:40 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 14:10 14:11 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Selu(SELU) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Partur(PTU) 16:50 16:51 1 1
Jalna(J) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17622 Tirupati Main 21:10 Aurangabad 20:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?
  • Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express Train Number is 17622.

  • How many days in a week 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express train is 20m at Vikarabad Junction, Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?
  • Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs between Tirupati Main to Aurangabad. It departs from Tirupati Main at 21:10 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17622 ?
  • 17622 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express?
  • Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1169km between Tirupati Main and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16607/ CAN-CBE MEMU EXP run from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ PNBE JANSHTABDI run from Banaras to Patna Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ JANMABHOOMI EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ LALBAGH EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)