17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    17622
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17621
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17622/ Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17622/ Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 21:45 origin 0
Razampeta(RJP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Adoni(AD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Udgir(UDGR) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Gangakher(GNH) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Selu(SELU) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Partur(PTU) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Jalna(J) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17622 Renigunta Junction 21:45 Aurangabad 22:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)