17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    17622
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17621
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17622/ Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17622/ Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 21:45 origin 0
Razampeta(RJP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Adoni(AD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Udgir(UDGR) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Gangakher(GNH) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Selu(SELU) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Partur(PTU) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Jalna(J) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17622 Renigunta Junction 21:45 Aurangabad 22:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)