17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express
  • Number
    17621
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1169km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17622
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17621/ Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1169km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17621/ Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 20:50 origin 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Tandur(TDU) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Adoni(AD) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express 17621 Aurangabad 20:50 Tirupati Main 19:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express ?
  • Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express Train Number is 17621.

  • How many days in a week 17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express ?
  • Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express runs between Aurangabad to Tirupati Main. It departs from Aurangabad at 20:50 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17621 ?
  • 17621 arrives on platform number 3 at Aurangabad and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express?
  • Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 1169km between Aurangabad and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)