17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express
  • Number
    17621
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17622
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 20:50 origin 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Tandur(TDU) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Adoni(AD) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express 17621 Aurangabad 20:50 Renigunta Junction 20:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)