17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express
  • Number
    17621
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17622
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 20:50 origin 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Tandur(TDU) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Adoni(AD) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express 17621 Aurangabad 20:50 Renigunta Junction 20:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express ?
  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express Train Number is 17621.

  • How many days in a week 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express ?
  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express runs between Aurangabad to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Aurangabad at 20:50 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17621 ?
  • 17621 arrives on platform number 3 at Aurangabad and at platform number at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express?
  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1159km between Aurangabad and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains