17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    17620
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17619
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17620/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17620/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:50 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Partur(PTU) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Jalna(J) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:50 Aurangabad 17:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express Train Number is 17620.

  • How many days in a week 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express train is 2m at Purna Junction, Parbhani Junction, Manwath Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:50 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17620 ?
  • 17620 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 236km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains