17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express
  • Number
    17619
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    17620
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 01:05 origin 0
Jalna(J) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Partur(PTU) 02:00 02:01 1 0
Selu(SELU) 02:30 02:31 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 02:50 02:51 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:00 04:02 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express 17619 Aurangabad 01:05 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express ?
  • Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express Train Number is 17619.

  • How many days in a week 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express train is 5m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express ?
  • Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express runs between Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Aurangabad at 01:05 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17619 ?
  • 17619 arrives on platform number 3 at Aurangabad and at platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express?
  • Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 236km between Aurangabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains