17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    17611
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 7m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17612
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

17611/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17611/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 22:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Selu(SELU) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Partur(PTU) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Jalna(J) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Thane(TNA) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:07 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17618 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:55 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily
Tapovan Special 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:55 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special 07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 17611.

  • How many days in a week 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express train is 5m at Aurangabad, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17611 ?
  • 17611 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express took 12h 7m to cover total distance of 608km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:07 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
651/ CBF-PTNR PCET run from COIMBATORE NORTH JN. to PATELNAGAR. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days ()
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)