17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    17611
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 7m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17612
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

17611/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17611/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 22:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Selu(SELU) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Partur(PTU) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Jalna(J) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Lasur(LSR) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Devlali(DVL) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Thane(TNA) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:07 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 22102 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily
Tapovan Express 17618 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 17611.

  • How many days in a week 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express train is 10m at Purna Junction, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17611 ?
  • 17611 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 13 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express took 12h 7m to cover total distance of 606km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:07 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains