17488 Tirumala Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumala Express
  • Number
    17488
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17487
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17488/ Tirumala Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17488/ Tirumala Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Eluru(EE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Koduru(KOU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumala Express 17488 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:00 Kadapa Junction 08:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12196/ Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12083/ Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)