17488 Tirumala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumala Express (PT)
  • Number
    17488
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17487
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Eluru(EE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:15 04:40 25 1
Koduru(KOU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumala Express (PT) 17488 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:00 Kadapa Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirumala Express (PT) ?
  • Tirumala Express (PT) Train Number is 17488.

  • How many days in a week 17488 Tirumala Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17488 Tirumala Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17488 Tirumala Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17488 Tirumala Express (PT) train is 25m at Tirupati Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirumala Express (PT) ?
  • Tirumala Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:00 and reaches Kadapa Junction/HX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17488 ?
  • 17488 arrives on platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirumala Express (PT)?
  • Tirumala Express (PT) took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 872km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirumala Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kadapa Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains