17488 Tirumala Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumala Express
  • Number
    17488
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17487
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17488/ Tirumala Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17488/ Tirumala Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Eluru(EE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Koduru(KOU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumala Express 17488 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:00 Kadapa Junction 08:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)