17487 Tirumala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumala Express (PT)
  • Number
    17487
  • Source
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17488
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadapa Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadapa Junction(HX) origin 17:05 origin 0
Nandalur(NRE) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Vendodu(VDD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Eluru(EE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kadiyam(KYM) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Bikkavolu(BVL) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Medapadu(MPU) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumala Express (PT) 17487 Kadapa Junction 17:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)