17487 Tirumala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumala Express (PT)
  • Number
    17487
  • Source
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17488
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadapa Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadapa Junction(HX) origin 17:45 origin 0
Nandalur(NRE) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Kadiyam(KYM) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bikkavolu(BVL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Medapadu(MPU) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumala Festival Special (PT) 07487 Kadapa Junction 17:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 Daily
Tirumala Express (PT) 17487 Kadapa Junction 17:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirumala Express (PT) ?
  • Tirumala Express (PT) Train Number is 17487.

  • How many days in a week 17487 Tirumala Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17487 Tirumala Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17487 Tirumala Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17487 Tirumala Express (PT) train is 10m at Tirupati Main, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirumala Express (PT) ?
  • Tirumala Express (PT) runs between Kadapa Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kadapa Junction at 17:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17487 ?
  • 17487 arrives on platform number 1 at Kadapa Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirumala Express (PT)?
  • Tirumala Express (PT) took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 872km between Kadapa Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirumala Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ SGNR KOTA SF run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Kota Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19818/ JAB RTM EXP run from IDGAH AGRA JN to RATLAM JN. Depart time of 18:44 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days ()
19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()