17487 Tirumala Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumala Express (PT)
  • Number
    17487
  • Source
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17488
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadapa Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadapa Junction(HX) origin 17:05 origin 0
Nandalur(NRE) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Vendodu(VDD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Eluru(EE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kadiyam(KYM) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Bikkavolu(BVL) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Medapadu(MPU) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumala Express (PT) 17487 Kadapa Junction 17:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)