17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema Express (PT)
  • Number
    17429
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12793
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17429/ Rayalaseema Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17429/ Rayalaseema Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Halakatta(HLKT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Adoni(AD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Nandalur(NRE) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Pullampet(PMT) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema Express (PT) 12794 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:15 Daily
Rayalaseema Express (PT) 17429 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:15 Daily
Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special (PT) 02794 Nizamabad Junction 14:05 Tirupati Main 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayalaseema Express (PT) ?
  • Rayalaseema Express (PT) Train Number is 17429.

  • How many days in a week 17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17429 Rayalaseema Express (PT) train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayalaseema Express (PT) ?
  • Rayalaseema Express (PT) runs between Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 14:05 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17429 ?
  • 17429 arrives on platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayalaseema Express (PT)?
  • Rayalaseema Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 893km between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Rayalaseema Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01089/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
06345/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09147/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)