17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express
  • Number
    17420
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17419
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

17420/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17420/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 09:00 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Annigeri(NGR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Koppal(KBL) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:55 21:45 50 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Koduru(KOU) 01:51 01:55 4 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express 17420 Vasco-da-Gama 09:00 Tirupati Main 03:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)