17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express
  • Number
    17420
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17419
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17420/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17420/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 09:00 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Annigeri(NGR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:50 21:10 20 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express 17420 Vasco-da-Gama 09:00 Tirupati Main 02:55 Friday
Vasco-da-Gama - Tirupati Weekly Special 07420 Vasco-da-Gama 09:00 Tirupati Main 02:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express ?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express Train Number is 17420.

  • How many days in a week 17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express runs ?
  • 17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express train is 20m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express ?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Tirupati Main. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 09:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17420 ?
  • 17420 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express?
  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 777km between Vasco-da-Gama and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)