17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express
  • Number
    17419
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17420
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:20 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express 17419 Tirupati Main 11:20 Vasco-da-Gama 05:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)