17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express
  • Number
    17419
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17420
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:20 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express 17419 Tirupati Main 11:20 Vasco-da-Gama 06:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)