17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17418
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1436km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17417
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17418/ Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1436km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17418/ Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 19:35 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Basar(BSX) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 12:54 12:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Adoni(AD) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special 07418 Sainagar Shirdi 19:35 Tirupati Main 22:10 Wednesday
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) 17418 Sainagar Shirdi 19:35 Tirupati Main 22:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17418.

  • How many days in a week 17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Secunderabad Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 19:35 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17418 ?
  • 17418 arrives on platform number 2 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1436km between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 00:48 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)