17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17418
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17417
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17418/ Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17418/ Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Partur(PTU) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Selu(SELU) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 05:23 05:24 1 1
Basar(BSX) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:35 08:36 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Adoni(AD) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT) 17418 Sainagar Shirdi 19:10 Tirupati Main 23:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)