17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17417
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17418
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 07:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Adoni(AD) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:00 21:20 20 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Basar(BSX) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Selu(SELU) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Partur(PTU) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 17417 Tirupati Main 07:00 Sainagar Shirdi 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)