17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
  • Number
    17417
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17418
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 08:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Adoni(AD) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Basar(BSX) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Selu(SELU) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Partur(PTU) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 17417 Tirupati Main 08:30 Sainagar Shirdi 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)