17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Exp Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT)
  • Number
    17417
  • Source
    Tirupati/TPTY
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati(TPTY) origin 08:15 origin 0
Renigunta Jn(RU) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Kadapa Jn(HX) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Yerraguntla Jn(YA) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Gooty Jn(GY) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Guntakal Jn(GTL) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Adoni(AD) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Raichur Jn(RC) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vikarabad Jn(VKB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Secunderabad Jn(SC) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Malkajgiri Jn(MJF) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nizamabad Jn(NZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Basar(BSX) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mudkhed Jn(MUE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Purna Jn(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Parbhani Jn(PBN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
CPSN Aurangabad(CPSN) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Manmad Jn(MMR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:47 09:50 3 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Trains Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) 17417 Tirupati 08:15 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Daily

Frequently Asked Questions about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) ?

  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) Train Number is 17417.

  • How many days in a week 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) runs ?

  • 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) and at which station ?

  • Maximum halt time of 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) train is m at Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Koduru, Razampeta, Kadapa Jn, Yerraguntla Jn, Muddanuru, Tadipatri, Gooty Jn, Guntakal Jn, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur Jn, Yadgir, Chittapur, Tandur, Vikarabad Jn, Lingampalli, Secunderabad Jn, Malkajgiri Jn, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Jn, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed Jn, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Selu, Partur, Jalna, CPSN Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Sainagar Shirdi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) ?

  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) runs between Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Tirupati at 08:15 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17417 ?

  • 17417 arrives on platform number at Tirupati and at platform number 1,2 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT)?

  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) took to cover total distance of between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (via Raichur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?

  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19411/ GNC DLPC EXP run from GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL to DAULATPUR CHAUK. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ GKP ADI EXP run from GORAKHPUR JN to SABARMATI BG. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19406/ GIMB PNU EXP run from GANDHIDHAM BG to PALANPUR JN. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19405/ PNU GIMB EXP run from PALANPUR JN to GANDHIDHAM BG. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ SBIB LUCKNOW EX run from SABARMATI BG to LUCKNOW JN. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)