17415 Haripriya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haripriya Express (PT)
  • Number
    17415
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17416
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:13 07:15 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Khanapur(KNP) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Raybag(RBG) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 16:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haripriya Express (PT) 17415 Tirupati Main 21:00 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)