17413 Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express
  • Number
    17413
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17414
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL

17413/ Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17413/ Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:20 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Arni Road(ARV) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Polur(PRL) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express 17413 Tirupati Main 21:20 Puducherry 04:05 Saturday
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) 56869 Tirupati Main 04:25 Puducherry 13:45 Daily
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) 56041 Tirupati Main 04:25 Puducherry 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express ?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express Train Number is 17413.

  • How many days in a week 17413 Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17413 Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17413 Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17413 Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express train is 10m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express ?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express runs between Tirupati Main to Puducherry. It departs from Tirupati Main at 21:20 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17413 ?
  • 17413 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 2 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 303km between Tirupati Main and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

21067/ Saket Link Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rae Bareli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
00325/ Howrah - Tarakeswar Local run from Howrah Junction to Tarakeswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)