17411 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17411
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17412
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Satara(STR) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Takari(TKR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jayasingpur(JSP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalaxmi Special (PT) 01411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:20 Daily
Koyna Special 01029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:00 Daily
Koyna Express 11029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:00 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?
  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT) Train Number is 17411.

  • How many days in a week 17411 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17411 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?
  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:20 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17411 ?
  • 17411 arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahalaxmi Express (PT)?
  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT) took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 516km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)