17411 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17411
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17412
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:20 21:23 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Takari(TKR) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Jayasingpur(JSP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Rukadi(RKD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Valivade(VV) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11023 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 06:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:25 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)