17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express
  • Number
    17410
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17409
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

17410/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17410/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express 17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:05 Adilabad 18:55 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special 07410 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:05 Adilabad 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express Train Number is 17410.

  • How many days in a week 17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express runs ?
  • 17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express train is 2m at Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:05 and reaches Adilabad/ADB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17410 ?
  • 17410 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Adilabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 185km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Adilabad.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adilabad at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)