17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
  • Number
    17409
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17410
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 17409 Adilabad 08:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:55 Daily
Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 07409 Adilabad 08:00 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Train Number is 17409.

  • How many days in a week 17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs ?
  • 17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express train is 2m at Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs between Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Adilabad at 08:00 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17409 ?
  • 17409 arrives on platform number at Adilabad and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express?
  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 185km between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)